Itinerary

Grand Royal Matron’s & Grand Royal Patron’s Itinerary

SEPTEMBER
September 18 — Juniata Valley Official Visit — Meeting 1:00 pm

September 24 — Jeannette Official Visit Dinner 5:30 pm; Meeting 7:00 pm

September 25—Jeannette Court 100th Anniversary Luncheon Ferrante’s Lakeview, Greensburg, PA
Social Hour 11:30 am; Luncheon at 12 Noon
$30.00 (Checks payable to Blanche Elaine Baker)

OCTOBER
October 1 — Corinthian Official Visit Dinner 6:00 pm; Meeting 7:30 pm

October 2—District Meeting—District E (Oakdale/Farrell) at Farrell Court
Luncheon 12 Noon; Meeting 1:30 pm
$12.00 (Checks payable to Debbie Scott)
Reservations by September 25, 2021 by phone to Georgia Perkins 724-588-2293

October 15—Lansdale Official Visit (Lansdale) — Meeting 7:30 pm

October 18—Social Gathering at Dorothy Lim Court with CT & NY
Pound Party Auction 7:00 pm to benefit Charity project

October 19—Dorothy Lim Official Visit/CT & NY Friendship (Stroudsburg)
Love Gift Light Dinner 6:00 pm; Meeting 7:30 pm
Reservations by October 1, 2021 to:
Judith Wolfe
Phone:  717-361-5283 or 570-807-5086

October 23—GAM Homecoming and School of Instruction (Mechanicsburg)
School of Instruction 10:00 am; Social 11:30 am; Luncheon 12 Noon; Meeting 1:30 pm
$20.00 (Checks payable to Sheila Shaw)
Reservations by October 6, 2021 to:
Sheila Shaw
Phone: 717-953-1525

October 26—District Meeting—District G (Dr. J.M. Hyson/Victory) at Victory Court (Elizabethtown) — Meeting 7:00 pm

October 28—William A. Knecht Official Visit (Milton) — Meeting 7:00 pm 

NOVEMBER
November 6—Grand Conductress Homecoming (Red Lion Masonic Lodge)
Social 11:00 am; Lunch 11:30 am; Meeting 1:30 pm
Lunch $25.00 (Checks payable to Dr. J.M. Hyson Memorial Court)
Reservations by October 30, 2021 to:
Pam Kilgore
Phone:  717-578-5329

November 11—Lancaster Official Visit Meeting 7:00 pm

November 15—Willard-Waterman Official Visit (Mechanicsburg) — Meeting 7:00 pm

November 19—District Meeting—District K (Rose Croix, Sarah E Collins, Amy F. Schmidt) & A Gathering of Friends for PA-VA-NJ Friendship Night at Rose Croix Court
Dinner 6 pm; Meeting 7:30 pm
Dinner $25
Reservations by November 1, 2021 to:
Luz Lebo
Phone:  215-788-8301; Email:  luz.lebo@gmail.com

November 20—GAP Homecoming (Lower Bucks Masonic Hall)
Social 11:30 am; Lunch 12 pm; Meeting 1:30 pm
Lunch $20.00 (Checks payable to Wendi Wiley)
Reservations by November 1, 2021 to:
Wendi Wiley
Phone: 215-757-9575; Email:  woowiley@yahoo.com

DECEMBER
December 11—Christmas Brunch recognizing all Line Officers at Hotel Bethlehem

December 27—Grand Lodge of PA Installation of RWGM Jeff Wonderling (Pittsburgh)

December 31-January 2—Elizabethtown Weekend—Leadership Training

JANUARY
January 7-11—All-Inclusive Trip to Mexico

January 22—Rainbow Honor Day in Elizabethtown

FEBRUARY
February 5—GAC Homecoming (TBD) with School of Instruction—Installation (TBD)

February 10-13—Grand Court of VA

February 24-27—Grand Court of SC

MARCH
March 5—GRP Homecoming (Elizabethtown)

March 18-20—Grand Court of GA

March 26—100th Anniversary Luncheon—Corinthian Court

APRIL
April 1-3—Grand Court of TN (Gatlinburg)

April 9—GRM Homecoming (Huntingdon)

April 23-27—Grand Court of PA at Willow Valley-Lancaster, PA

JULY
July 9-15, 2022—Supreme Assembly in Tulsa, OK with HL Mary Wyatt, SRM and SK George Kuhns, SRP presiding